employer-employee relations

Slovak translation: personálne a zamestnanecké vzťahy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:employer-employee relations
Slovak translation:personálne a zamestnanecké vzťahy
Entered by: Igor Liba

14:36 Feb 8, 2009
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: employer-employee relations
Jestvuje zauzivany terminus technikus? It is clear that employer-employee relations did not exist during the report periods.
sabinka
personálne a zamestnanecké vzťahy
Explanation:
pokiaľ nechcete len obyčajný preklad, skúste si pozrieť tento materiál

http://inproforum.ef.jcu.cz/2007/056.pdf?PHPSESSID=c2ff8e833...

mohlo by to skôr znieť „zamestnanecké a personálne vzťahy“ (employer repr. zamestanencké / employee repr. personálne)
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pracovnoprávne vzťahy
Rad Graban
4vzťahy zamestnávateľa so zamestnancami
Denisa Sekeresova
3personálne a zamestnanecké vzťahy
Igor Liba
3zamestnanecký vzťah
Michal Zugec


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zamestnanecký vzťah


Explanation:
závisí na kontexte, ale mohlo by to byť aj toto

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pracovnoprávne vzťahy


Explanation:
Jedna z možností, ale videl som už aj "vzťah zamestnávateľ-zamestnanec"

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Chmelarova: ja som za "vztah zamestnavatel-zamestnanec"
16 mins

agree  Kristian Madar: Podľa mna vystihuje zmysel
22 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vzťahy zamestnávateľa so zamestnancami


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2009-02-08 14:56:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alebo nieco taketo ako: pracovný pomer medzi zamestancom a zamestnávateľom

Denisa Sekeresova
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personálne a zamestnanecké vzťahy


Explanation:
pokiaľ nechcete len obyčajný preklad, skúste si pozrieť tento materiál

http://inproforum.ef.jcu.cz/2007/056.pdf?PHPSESSID=c2ff8e833...

mohlo by to skôr znieť „zamestnanecké a personálne vzťahy“ (employer repr. zamestanencké / employee repr. personálne)

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search