výpisy pri úspešnom importe

Slovak translation: printouts after succesful import

12:36 Jun 13, 2012
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: výpisy pri úspešnom importe
Príklad spustenia príkazov a výpisy pri úspešnom importe
Gabriela Gurova
Slovakia
Slovak translation:printouts after succesful import
Explanation:
"after" predpokladám že najprv sa uskutoční import.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-06-13 14:58:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a si máte prehodené poradie jazykov EN-SK -:)
Selected response from:

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2printouts after succesful import
Michal Zugec
4listings (or statements) after the successful import
Dušan Ján Hlísta


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
printouts after succesful import


Explanation:
"after" predpokladám že najprv sa uskutoční import.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-06-13 14:58:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a si máte prehodené poradie jazykov EN-SK -:)

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimír Hoffman: Ano, pri počítačových výpisoch mi to sedí.
20 hrs
  -> Vďaka

agree  Marta Karchnakova
3 days 21 mins
  -> Vďaka

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listings (or statements) after the successful import


Explanation:
vo VÚVT Za & Ba sme používali podľa US vzoru skôr toto výrazivo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2012-06-14 07:31:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aj Microsoft používa "statements" - pozri http://www.microsoft.com/language/en-us/search.aspx

Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search