sub-contractor

Slovak translation: subdodávateľ

19:14 Oct 8, 2007
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: sub-contractor
The parties in the contract:
'Consortium'
and
'Sub-contractor'
have agreed as follows:
Andrea Demovič
Slovak translation:subdodávateľ
Explanation:
Lingea Lexicon 2002, ver. 4.11

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 dnů (2007-10-13 11:29:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Vďačne.
Selected response from:

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Grading comment
Dakujem pekne.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5subdodávateľ
Peter Hladky
5subdodávateľ
Vladimir Karoli
4poddodávateľ
Igor Liba


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subdodávateľ


Explanation:
niekedy sa používa aj poddodávateľ

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poddodávateľ


Explanation:
jeden tip


    Reference: http://www.uvo.gov.sk/
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 54
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dakujem, ano, nasla som to aj na wikiwords.


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
subdodávateľ


Explanation:
Lingea Lexicon 2002, ver. 4.11

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 dnů (2007-10-13 11:29:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Vďačne.

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dakujem pekne.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dakujem za rychlu odpoved.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Karoli: Sory Peto, bol si prvy, kým som to pisal, ty si to stihol uverejnit :)
1 min
  -> Ďakujem.

agree  Matej Hasko
1 hr
  -> Ďakujem.

agree  Maria Chmelarova
4 hrs
  -> Ďakujem

agree  Sarka Rubkova
11 hrs
  -> ďakujem

agree  Katarina Zacharova
12 hrs
  -> ďakujem




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search