stipulations on jurisdiction

Slovak translation: jurisdikčné klauzuly

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stipulations on jurisdiction
Slovak translation:jurisdikčné klauzuly
Entered by: Denisa Sekeresova

10:25 Oct 19, 2008
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: stipulations on jurisdiction
10. Choice of Forum and Stipulations on Jurisdiction
This Framework Agreement as well as all transactions concluded between the Supplier and the Group Companies on the basis hereof shall be subject to Austrian law (Austrian domestic substantive law but excluding application of the CISG and excluding application of choice of law rules providing for renvoi). Exclusive jurisdiction for any and all legal disputes arising out of and in connection with this Framework Agreement
as well as any transactions concluded under or in connection with this Framework Agreement shall lie with the courts with geographical jurisdiction for ...
Andrea Demovič
jurisdikčné klauzuly
Explanation:
this is the term used in legal language for this matter
Selected response from:

Denisa Sekeresova
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jurisdikčné klauzuly
Denisa Sekeresova
4klauzuly ohľadne jurisdikcie / ustanovenia ohľadne súdnej právomoci
Igor Liba


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
klauzuly ohľadne jurisdikcie / ustanovenia ohľadne súdnej právomoci


Explanation:
*

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 107

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jurisdikčné klauzuly


Explanation:
this is the term used in legal language for this matter

Denisa Sekeresova
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search