placed under a coercion measure

Slovak translation: uložiť donucovacie opatrenie

07:35 Jun 10, 2015
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Criminal Law
English term or phrase: placed under a coercion measure
The defendant could be convicted or placed under a coercion measure.
Zuzana Sajbanova
Slovak translation:uložiť donucovacie opatrenie
Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day12 hrs (2015-06-11 20:12:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ďakujem :-)
Selected response from:

Gabriela Simonova
Italy
Grading comment
Ďakujem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1donucovací prostriedok
Andrea Dvorská
4uložiť donucovacie opatrenie
Gabriela Simonova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
donucovací prostriedok


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do;jsessionid=CZbcV3vXx4...



Andrea Dvorská
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  radoslavo
102 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uložiť donucovacie opatrenie


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day12 hrs (2015-06-11 20:12:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ďakujem :-)

Gabriela Simonova
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ďakujem!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search