a Child Arrangement order

Slovak translation: Súdne rozhodnutie o úprave styku s dieťaťom a jeho obvyklom pobyte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a Child Arrangement order
Slovak translation:Súdne rozhodnutie o úprave styku s dieťaťom a jeho obvyklom pobyte
Entered by: Sona Poltarska

14:22 Dec 4, 2016
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Social Care
English term or phrase: a Child Arrangement order
A Child Arrangement Order is in the UK an agreement concerning where a child lives and who a child can have contact with. They are usually sought following the breakdown of a relationship and replace 'contact orders' and 'residence orders'. Their legal basis is section 8 of the Children Act 1989.

https://www.cafcass.gov.uk/grown-ups/professionals/child-arr...

Prosím o vhodný slovenský termín, preto mi nemusíte uvádzať linky s použitým anglickým termínom, ale slovenským.
Sona Poltarska
Slovakia
Súdne rozhodnutie o úprave styku s dieťaťom a jeho obvyklom pobyte
Explanation:
To tu už bolo.
Selected response from:

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ďakujem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Súdne rozhodnutie o úprave styku s dieťaťom a jeho obvyklom pobyte
Rad Graban
3súdny príkaz regulujúci opatrenia týkajúce sa bydliska dieťaťa a jeho kontaktu s inými osobami
Slavomir BELIS


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a child arrangement order
súdny príkaz regulujúci opatrenia týkajúce sa bydliska dieťaťa a jeho kontaktu s inými osobami


Explanation:
Dlhší opisný preklad, ale presný, a tak možno poslúži. Ďalšie možnosti:

Samozrejme, že to možno môže byť aj:
súdne rozhodnutie alebo opatrenie a podobne

(niečo z vyššie uvedeného) upravujúce obvyklý pobyt dieťaťa a kontakt s ním


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2016-12-04 14:34:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Doplnkové info:

A child arrangements order means an order regulating arrangements relating to any of the following:a) With whom a child is to live, spend time or otherwise have contact.b) When a child is to live, spend time or otherwise have contact with any person.

Slavomir BELIS
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a child arrangement order
Súdne rozhodnutie o úprave styku s dieťaťom a jeho obvyklom pobyte


Explanation:
To tu už bolo.

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
ďakujem

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
32 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search