Manager Plant Operations Network

Slovak translation: manažér prevádzkovej siete podnikov

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Manager Plant Operations Network
Slovak translation:manažér prevádzkovej siete podnikov
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

16:14 Sep 25, 2013
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / spracovanie kontaminovaných paliet
English term or phrase: Manager Plant Operations Network
tabuľková položka - nič viac nemám
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
manažér prevádzkovej siete závodu (podniku, prevádzky,...)
Explanation:
(ak sa nenájde lepší návrh)
Selected response from:

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Grading comment
vrelá vďaka Michal - Dušan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manažér prevádzkovej siete závodov
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
2 +1manažér prevádzkovej siete závodu (podniku, prevádzky,...)
Michal Zugec


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manager plant operations network
manažér prevádzkovej siete závodu (podniku, prevádzky,...)


Explanation:
(ak sa nenájde lepší návrh)

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
vrelá vďaka Michal - Dušan
Notes to answerer
Asker: asi ťažko a mne sa vidí celkom fajn - vďaka Michal - Dušan


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
14 hrs
  -> vďaka

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manager plant operations network
manažér prevádzkovej siete závodov


Explanation:
akosi môj prvý pocit bol (a zostáva), že sa jedná o sieť viacerých závodov

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search