European Key Accounts

Slovak translation: európski kľúčoví zákazníci

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:European Key Accounts
Slovak translation:európski kľúčoví zákazníci
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

13:24 Sep 26, 2013
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / spracovanie kontaminovaných paliet
English term or phrase: European Key Accounts
account executive
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
európski kľúčoví zákazníci
Explanation:
Key accounts sú prevažne veľké siete, občas aj samostatný veľký podnikateľ.
Selected response from:

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Grading comment
hej pane díky vám (zloděj dobytka - Mickey Volek © 1964) - Dušan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3európski kľúčoví zákazníci
Michal Zugec
4najvýznamnejší európski zákazníci
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
european key accounts
európski kľúčoví zákazníci


Explanation:
Key accounts sú prevažne veľké siete, občas aj samostatný veľký podnikateľ.

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
hej pane díky vám (zloděj dobytka - Mickey Volek © 1964) - Dušan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomas Foltyn: možno by som trochu prehodil slovosled, ale inak pohoda
14 mins
  -> vďaka - áno, kľúčoví európski zákazníci

agree  Blanka Bajusová
49 mins
  -> Vďaka

agree  Slavomir BELIS: Už po funuse, ale ja tak. Ale s prehodeným slovosledom, ako naznačil Tomáš.
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Vďaka

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
european key accounts
najvýznamnejší európski zákazníci


Explanation:
alebo takto

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search