\"pass through\" income to others

Slovak translation: výnosy prevádzané na iných/iné subjekty

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:\"pass through\" income to others
Slovak translation:výnosy prevádzané na iných/iné subjekty
Entered by: Igor Liba

07:16 Sep 11, 2016
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / multilevel marketing
English term or phrase: \"pass through\" income to others
"The admission of a Co-IMA, partner, shareholder or other owner must create a bona fide business relationship and must not involve the addition of inactive persons or of entities or other persons or entities which "pass through" income to others."
Gabriela Simonova
Italy
subjekty, cez ktoré sú výnosy prevádzané na iných/iné subjekty
Explanation:
dalo by sa to povedať aj ako: subjekty, cez ktoré sú výnosy prevádzané na iné subjekty, t.j. skutočných vlastníkov (tzv. beneficial owners)
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
Ďakujem za pomoc :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1prevádzať/odovzdávať príjem iným
Slavomir BELIS
4preposielajú príjem iným (osobám)
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
4subjekty, cez ktoré sú výnosy prevádzané na iných/iné subjekty
Igor Liba
3cez ktoré príjem len prechádza na iných
Igor BURAK


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cez ktoré príjem len prechádza na iných


Explanation:
...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subjekty, cez ktoré sú výnosy prevádzané na iných/iné subjekty


Explanation:
dalo by sa to povedať aj ako: subjekty, cez ktoré sú výnosy prevádzané na iné subjekty, t.j. skutočných vlastníkov (tzv. beneficial owners)


    Reference: http://www.investinganswers.com/financial-dictionary/financi...
    Reference: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/news/sk/news-room/20150513IPR5...
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Ďakujem za pomoc :-)

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preposielajú príjem iným (osobám)


Explanation:
takto sa to najviac páči mne

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prevádzať/odovzdávať príjem iným


Explanation:
...inactive persons or of entities or other persons or entities which \"pass through\" income to others.\"
... neaktívne osoby a subjekty ani iné osoby a subjekty, ktoré prevádzajú príjem iným osobám alebo subjektom.
alebo
... neaktívne osoby a subjekty ani iné osoby a subjekty, ktoré odovzdávajú príjem iným osobám alebo subjektom.
alebo
... neaktívne osoby a subjekty ani iné osoby a subjekty, prostredníctvom ktorých je príjem prevádzaný/odovzdávaný iným osobám alebo subjektom.

Slavomir BELIS
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarka Rubkova
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search