match pay override bonus

Slovak translation: bonus získaný zo (z už) spárovaných doručení

13:24 Sep 8, 2016
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / multilevel marketing
English term or phrase: match pay override bonus
Ide o systém odmeňovania v multilevel marketingu. Hlavne som sa nedopátrala, aký význam má v tomto kontexte "match".

"Team building match pay bonuses are often the largest portion of a sales team builders commissions. These match pay override bonuses can be paid levels of Independent Marketing Associate’s (IMA) in depth. The match pay bonus is generated on IMA’s and the IMA’s on their sales teams that have assisted them in qualifying for the match pay bonus levels."

Ďakujem vopred za nápady :-)
Gabriela Simonova
Italy
Slovak translation:bonus získaný zo (z už) spárovaných doručení
Explanation:
"Match payrefers to the process of paying for shipments after receiving the invoices from the carrier, and matching them up against authorized/referenced shipments.

https://www.onelife.eu/uploads/media/default/0001/01/df84de4...
http://www.misi.edu.my/student/spv1/assets/Enterprise-Supply...
http://www.supplychainmusings.com/2009/09/freight-bills-auto...
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
Ďakujem za pomoc :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bonus získaný zo (z už) spárovaných doručení
Igor BURAK
2manažérsky bonus z provízií členov tímu
Igor Liba


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bonus získaný zo (z už) spárovaných doručení


Explanation:
"Match payrefers to the process of paying for shipments after receiving the invoices from the carrier, and matching them up against authorized/referenced shipments.

https://www.onelife.eu/uploads/media/default/0001/01/df84de4...
http://www.misi.edu.my/student/spv1/assets/Enterprise-Supply...
http://www.supplychainmusings.com/2009/09/freight-bills-auto...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ďakujem za pomoc :-)

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
manažérsky bonus z provízií členov tímu


Explanation:
alebo vodcovský bonus z provízií členov tímu

Ide o viacúrovňový (MLM) marketing


    https://www.onelife.eu/en/global-compensation-plan
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search