Ambidextrous

Slovak translation: obojručný

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ambidextrous
Slovak translation:obojručný
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

18:04 Jun 13, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / pracovné rukavice
English term or phrase: Ambidextrous
Butyl Black 15 32 10 Ambidextrous
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
obojručný
Explanation:
https://dict.leo.org/englisch-deutsch/ambidextrous

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 den 15 h (2018-06-15 09:54:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ďakujem srdečne Dušan!
Selected response from:

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5obojstranné pracovné rukavice
Gabriela Gurova
4obojručný
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ambidextrous
obojstranné pracovné rukavice


Explanation:
Please see the pdf catalogue


    Reference: http://www.forte.sk/data/File/Pracovne%20rukavice.pdf
Gabriela Gurova
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Liba: trochu zavádzajúce, mohlo by dôjsť k zámene vo významne „možno používať po prevrátení"
1 day 13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ambidextrous
obojručný


Explanation:
https://dict.leo.org/englisch-deutsch/ambidextrous

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 den 15 h (2018-06-15 09:54:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ďakujem srdečne Dušan!

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Yessirie!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search