lead-loaded

Slovak translation: z materiálu s obsahom olova

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lead-loaded
Slovak translation:z materiálu s obsahom olova
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

11:50 Jun 14, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / pracovné rukavice
English term or phrase: lead-loaded
Neoprene, lead-loaded Black 30 28 6 Ambidextrous
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
z materiálu s obsahom olova
Explanation:
vyberte si z odkazov nižšie
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3z materiálu s obsahom olova
Igor Liba
3s olovenou náplňou
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s olovenou náplňou


Explanation:
Sorry Dušan, tu len tipujem.

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: no aj ja by som to tak dal ale skôr sa mi zdá že ide o olovený povlak (odolné voči rádiovému žiareniu; možmo olovnatý, olovom potiahnutý sa mi veľmi nezdá...


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
z materiálu s obsahom olova


Explanation:
vyberte si z odkazov nižšie


    Reference: http://www.corac.sk/?ochranne-rukavice,15
    Reference: http://www.medica-brno.com/rukavice
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search