COTTON SLEEVE/18\"/VEND-PK

Slovak translation: s bavlnenou manžetou/18\\\"/v balení pre výdajné automaty

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:COTTON SLEEVE/18\\\"/VEND-PK
Slovak translation:s bavlnenou manžetou/18\\\"/v balení pre výdajné automaty
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

11:17 Jun 15, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / pracovné rukavice
English term or phrase: COTTON SLEEVE/18\"/VEND-PK
2-PLY/COTTON SLEEVE/18"/VEND-PK
otázka znie môže bzť VEND-PK nejaká idiotská skratka - ide o výrobok fy. Honeywell
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
s bavlnenou manžetou/18"/v balení pre výdajané automaty
Explanation:
Thousands of companies are utilizing vending machines
to manage inventory, reduce costs, and increase
product accessibility for workers.
Honeywell is pleased to offer a broad selection of PPE
products packaged specifically to work with a variety of
vending machines:
- Over three hundred hand, hearing, respiratory
and eyewear personal protective equipment SKUs
packaged specifically for helix/coil vending machines.
See attached list of current available SKUs
- Thousands of products available for use with
locker units
Make safety a key component of your vending program
with Honeywell’s trusted and comprehensive selection of
vendable PPE.
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
dík
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3s bavlnenou manžetou/18"/v balení pre výdajané automaty
Igor Liba
3vendable pack/vhodné na predaj v automatoch
Jan Ramza


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cotton sleeve/18\"/vend-pk
vendable pack/vhodné na predaj v automatoch


Explanation:
"Vend Pack Dryer Sheets"
"Handy packaging is designed for vending opportunities in laundromats"
http://www.shop.onsiteontime.com/free-clear-vend-pack-dryer-...

"Honeywell Safety Products offers a full portfolio of vendable Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) to complete your vending machine needs."
"Coated Glove Pair VEND PACK"
https://www.honeywellsafety.com/Supplementary/.../1033.aspx

Jan Ramza
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cotton sleeve/18\"/vend-pk
s bavlnenou manžetou/18"/v balení pre výdajané automaty


Explanation:
Thousands of companies are utilizing vending machines
to manage inventory, reduce costs, and increase
product accessibility for workers.
Honeywell is pleased to offer a broad selection of PPE
products packaged specifically to work with a variety of
vending machines:
- Over three hundred hand, hearing, respiratory
and eyewear personal protective equipment SKUs
packaged specifically for helix/coil vending machines.
See attached list of current available SKUs
- Thousands of products available for use with
locker units
Make safety a key component of your vending program
with Honeywell’s trusted and comprehensive selection of
vendable PPE.

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
dík




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search