contract item

Slovak translation: zmluvná položka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract item
Slovak translation:zmluvná položka
Entered by: igorisko

07:23 Aug 20, 2010
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / rolling mill
English term or phrase: contract item
this term is a part of the chapter title in a manual. The title says "List od drawings per contract items".

Thank you.
igorisko
Slovakia
zmluvná položka
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4položka dohody
Maria Chmelarova
4položka podľa zmluvy
Igor Liba
4zmluvná položka
Michal Zugec


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zmluvná položka


Explanation:


Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 37

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
položka podľa zmluvy


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-08-20 08:26:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Zoznam výkresov podľa položiek uvedených v zmluve"

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 138

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
položka dohody


Explanation:
www.cabq.gov/planning/publications/pdf/2009UnitCost.pdf
" City engineer's estimated unit prices for contract items city of...
Unit price for Contract Items 2009
rozpisane v kolonkach Item # Short description ......
www.dot.wisconsin.gov/business/engrserv/airports/.../602ade...
" Actual Cost Contract Items (Items paid on an occurrence basis per contract provisions, ...")

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search