system capacity ratings

Slovak translation: kapacita systému

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:system capacity ratings
Slovak translation:kapacita systému
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

10:09 May 26, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: system capacity ratings
***
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
kapacita systému
Explanation:
V tomto kontexte by podľa mňa mohlo byť aj takto, keďže tam ide len o počty pracovníkov, ktorí sa môžu istiť:
http://manualzz.com/doc/23035365/horizontal-lifeline-roof-sy...
Selected response from:

Tomas Pocai
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kapacita systému
Tomas Pocai
4hlavné paramtre systému
Igor Liba


  

Answers


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hlavné paramtre systému


Explanation:
-


    https://www.iso.org/standard/13420.html
    https://www.sutn.sk/eshop/public/standard_detail.aspx?id=54227
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 106

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kapacita systému


Explanation:
V tomto kontexte by podľa mňa mohlo byť aj takto, keďže tam ide len o počty pracovníkov, ktorí sa môžu istiť:
http://manualzz.com/doc/23035365/horizontal-lifeline-roof-sy...

Tomas Pocai
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: vďaka za pomoc!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search