Pieds

Slovak translation: chodidlá

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pieds
Slovak translation:chodidlá
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

10:11 Apr 5, 2019
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / OOP
English term or phrase: Pieds
Pieds Evacuation system (DFR)
Simple Without DFR
Simple + Flap With DFR
Reinforced With extractable DFR
Vraj pieds je ekvivalent feet...
Je to tabuľka.
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
chodidlá
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
vďaka!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3chodidlá
Igor Liba
3Pieds
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pieds
Pieds


Explanation:
zrejme názov výrobcu, môj slovník pozná len tieto výrazy: https://dict.leo.org/englisch-deutsch/pied

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 30

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pieds
chodidlá


Explanation:
-


    https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/pied
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
vďaka!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search