International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Terminal crimps

Slovak translation: lisovacie dutinky na vodiče / krimpovacie dutinky na vodiče

13:29 Jul 9, 2019
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Instructions for Use
English term or phrase: Terminal crimps
Bez kontextu, len uvedené v zozname príslušenstva. Vopred ďakujem za vaše návrhy
Eva Kacerova
Slovakia
Slovak translation:lisovacie dutinky na vodiče / krimpovacie dutinky na vodiče
Explanation:
https://www.foxel.cz/kabelove-koncovky1/lisovaci-dutinky/
http://www.elavis.sk/katalog-produktov/lisovacie-dutinky/
https://www.google.it/search?ei=35wkXcqpIKyymwWgz4_QCA&q="du...
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
Ďakujem za odpoveď.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lisovacie koncovky na káble/lisovacie káblové koncovky
Igor Liba
4lisovacie dutinky na vodiče / krimpovacie dutinky na vodiče
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminal crimps
lisovacie dutinky na vodiče / krimpovacie dutinky na vodiče


Explanation:
https://www.foxel.cz/kabelove-koncovky1/lisovaci-dutinky/
http://www.elavis.sk/katalog-produktov/lisovacie-dutinky/
https://www.google.it/search?ei=35wkXcqpIKyymwWgz4_QCA&q="du...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Ďakujem za odpoveď.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminal crimps
lisovacie koncovky na káble/lisovacie káblové koncovky


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.elavis.sk/katalog-produktov/lisovacie-cu-koncovky...
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 138




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search