right chest wall

Slovak translation: pravá hrudná stena

23:40 Apr 8, 2015
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Human anatomy
English term or phrase: right chest wall
increasing pain in neck and shoulder girdle region, upper back and right chest wall.

Je to hrudná stena alebo hrudníková stena? a Môžem povedať "pravá (alebo ľavá) hrudná (hrudníková) stena"? Na nete to nie je jasné.
Vladimír Hoffman
Slovakia
Slovak translation:pravá hrudná stena
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/#q=chest wall traduzione
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thoracic_wall
https://www.google.it/#q="hrudnej steny"
https://www.google.it/#q="ľavej hrudnej steny"
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
Ďakujem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pravá stena hrudného koša
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
4pravá hrudná stena
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pravá stena hrudného koša


Explanation:
dá sa aj takto, takto by to asi povedal slovenský lekár, aspoň čo si pamätám z môjho štúdia biológie
http://sk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kostra_hrudníka
http://sk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hrudník


Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search