Investigator Brochure (IB)

Slovak translation: brožúrka pre skúšajúceho - vykonávateľa klinických skúšok

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Investigator Brochure (IB)
Slovak translation:brožúrka pre skúšajúceho - vykonávateľa klinických skúšok
Entered by: Alzbeta Bohusova

07:29 Jul 29, 2020
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / research
English term or phrase: Investigator Brochure (IB)
The Investigator’s Brochure (IB) is a compilation of the clinical and nonclinical data on the investigational product(s) that are relevant to the study of the product(s) in human subjects. Its purpose is to provide the investigators and others involved in the trial with the information to facilitate their understanding of the rationale for, and their compliance with, many key features of the protocol, such as the dose, dose frequency/interval, methods of administration: and safety monitoring procedures.
Alzbeta Bohusova
Slovakia
brožúrka pre skúšajúceho - vykonávateľa klinických skúšok
Explanation:
https://www.sukl.sk/hlavna-stranka/slovenska-verzia/klinicke...
Selected response from:

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Grading comment
Thanks for translation and explanation - that helped a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4brožúrka pre skúšajúceho - vykonávateľa klinických skúšok
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
4príručka pre skúšajúceho
Martin Janda


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
príručka pre skúšajúceho


Explanation:
Viz stránky sukl.sk

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investigator brochure (ib)
brožúrka pre skúšajúceho - vykonávateľa klinických skúšok


Explanation:
https://www.sukl.sk/hlavna-stranka/slovenska-verzia/klinicke...

Example sentence(s):
  • Majiteľom skúšaného lieku nie je skúšajúci, ale zadávateľ, ktorý je aj pôvodca odpadu.

    https://www.sukl.sk/hlavna-stranka/slovenska-verzia/klinicke-skusanie-liekov/aktuality?page_id=603
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Thanks for translation and explanation - that helped a lot.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search