luer slip

Slovak translation: Luer Slip

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:luer slip
Slovak translation:Luer Slip
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

16:38 May 2, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: luer slip
Microbore extension set, IV connector, T-connector (luer slip)
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
Luer Slip
Explanation:
Podľa mojich skúseností sa neprekladá, podobne ako Luer Lock.
Napr.: https://www.pulimedical.sk/produkty/bd-discardit-2-dielne-in...
Selected response from:

Tomas Pocai
Slovakia
Grading comment
vďaka
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Luer Slip
Tomas Pocai
4Luerov pásik
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Luer Slip


Explanation:
Podľa mojich skúseností sa neprekladá, podobne ako Luer Lock.
Napr.: https://www.pulimedical.sk/produkty/bd-discardit-2-dielne-in...

Tomas Pocai
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vďaka

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janka Lopatnikova: Luer Lock a Luer Slip sa zvyčajne neprekladajú, aj keď mená špeciálnych uzávarov boli pôvodne registrované ako Luer-LokTM
3 days 16 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Luerov pásik


Explanation:
alebo takto:

https://dict.leo.org/englisch-deutsch/luer

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search