weekly wallet

Slovak translation: týždenné blistrové/pretlačovacie balenie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weekly wallet
Slovak translation:týždenné blistrové/pretlačovacie balenie
Entered by: Radovan Pletka

18:38 Sep 23, 2008
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: weekly wallet
• Dispense a weekly wallet from Treatment Box.
• Instruct the patient to:
- Take 1 capsule each morning with food.
- Return all empty blisters and all unused study medications at each visit.
Je to nejake tydenni platicko s leky, zrejme zapouzdrene
Radovan Pletka
týždenné blistrové/pretlačovacie balenie
Explanation:
Jeden návrh.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2008-09-24 09:15:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Štátny ústav pre kontrolu liečiv (str.3, posledný riadok)
www.sukl.sk/sk/pomocne-stranky/save-dokument?dok_id=60421
Selected response from:

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3týždenná dávka liekov vo forme (bublinového) blistra
Igor Liba
3týždenné blistrové/pretlačovacie balenie
Rad Graban


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
týždenné blistrové/pretlačovacie balenie


Explanation:
Jeden návrh.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2008-09-24 09:15:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Štátny ústav pre kontrolu liečiv (str.3, posledný riadok)
www.sukl.sk/sk/pomocne-stranky/save-dokument?dok_id=60421

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
týždenná dávka liekov vo forme (bublinového) blistra


Explanation:
je to jednoducho dávka liekov na jeden týždeň pripravena vo forme „blistra“; v dokumentoch EÚ sa používa aj výraz „bublinový blister“

preklad pre blister - http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=sk&lng1=sk,...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2008-09-24 20:49:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

blister - http://www.emea.europa.eu/humandocs/PDFs/EPAR/Plavix/085498s...

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dik moc, obe odpovedi byly dobre, je to tezke se rozhodnout





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search