general interrogation

Slovak translation: všeobecná výzva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:general interrogation
Slovak translation:všeobecná výzva
Entered by: igorisko

12:29 Jul 18, 2011
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: general interrogation
• LAN/WAN Communication over Ethernet TCP/IP according to IEC 60870-5-104
- Supported functionality according to
- ACP 1703 Interoperability IEC 60870-5-101/104 (Appendix PNM34182398001)
- Acquisition of events (transmission of data ready to be sent)
- General interrogation, outstation interrogation
- Clock synchronization
- Command transmission


Thank you very very much to ya all translators out there. :o)
igorisko
Slovakia
všeobecná výzva
Explanation:
Aplikačná funkcia, používa sa na obnovenie riadiacej stanice po jej inicializácii alebo keď riadiaca stanica detekuje stratu informácie.
Selected response from:

Jan Kolesar
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4všeobecná výzva
Jan Kolesar
3dopyt na stav s očakávaním okamžitej odpovede
Dušan Ján Hlísta


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
všeobecná výzva


Explanation:
Aplikačná funkcia, používa sa na obnovenie riadiacej stanice po jej inicializácii alebo keď riadiaca stanica detekuje stratu informácie.


Jan Kolesar
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dopyt na stav s očakávaním okamžitej odpovede


Explanation:
Microsoft Press - Slovník yýpočetní techniky © 1993

Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search