TEG Responsible

Slovak translation: zodpovedný za termoelektrický generátor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TEG Responsible
Slovak translation:zodpovedný za termoelektrický generátor

21:46 Sep 16, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-09-20 08:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: TEG Responsible
zoznam pracovnych pozicii v elektrarni (bez blizsieho kontextu)
moniTT
zodpovedný za termoelektrický generátor
Explanation:
Ale asi by bolo dobré trochu to uhladiť podľa názvov iných pozícií
Selected response from:

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2zodpovedný za termoelektrický generátor
Michal Zugec
2osoba zodpovedná za skupinu vrcholového manažmentu
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
teg responsible
zodpovedný za termoelektrický generátor


Explanation:
Ale asi by bolo dobré trochu to uhladiť podľa názvov iných pozícií

Example sentence(s):
  • TEG Thermo-Electric Generator

    Reference: http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/TEG
Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Lexa
33 mins
  -> Vďaka

agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
1 hr
  -> Vďaka

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
TEG responsible
osoba zodpovedná za skupinu vrcholového manažmentu


Explanation:
TEG as Top Executive Group
http://www.eon.com/content/dam/eon-com/en/downloads/e/EON_Ma...

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search