Gland managment

Slovak translation: správa (protipožiarnych) upchávok

06:10 Sep 21, 2019
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: Gland managment
Hi everybody!
I need help with 4 terms. (You know those translation projects when you get a kind of list of words with no context or there is a sequence completely out of context .-).
All of these terms are from the area of large engeneering company management - from production through storing to HR.
Thanks a lot.
Branislav Bratko
Slovakia
Slovak translation:správa (protipožiarnych) upchávok
Explanation:
Ešte jeden z možných technických významov. Môže sa jednať o protipožiarne ucphávky alebo len o upchávky.

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&sxsrf=ACYBG...
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
Upchávky dávajú najväčší zmysel. Ďakujem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3správa (protipožiarnych) upchávok
Igor BURAK
3správa (káblových) priechodiek
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gland managment
správa (káblových) priechodiek


Explanation:
Uvádzam jeden z možných významov

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&biw=1659&bi...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 15

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gland managment
správa (protipožiarnych) upchávok


Explanation:
Ešte jeden z možných technických významov. Môže sa jednať o protipožiarne ucphávky alebo len o upchávky.

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&sxsrf=ACYBG...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Upchávky dávajú najväčší zmysel. Ďakujem




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search