IRRITANT PREPARATION.

Slovak translation: dráždivý prípravok/prípravok spôsobujúci dráždivosť

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IRRITANT PREPARATION.
Slovak translation:dráždivý prípravok/prípravok spôsobujúci dráždivosť
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

09:30 Jul 28, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / bezpečnosť pracovného prostredia
English term or phrase: IRRITANT PREPARATION.
príprava da dráždiace látky?
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
dráždivý prípravok/prípravok spôsobujúci dráždivosť
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-07-29 08:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dcfinechemicals.com/files2/Hojas de seguridad (EN...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-07-29 08:14:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cchlp.sk/pages/leg/nchlp3.html
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dráždivý prípravok/prípravok spôsobujúci dráždivosť
Igor Liba
3príprava s dráždivým účinkom / príprava s uvoľňovaním dráždivých látok
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
irritant preparation.
príprava s dráždivým účinkom / príprava s uvoľňovaním dráždivých látok


Explanation:
Prípravok alebo príprava
- podľa kontextu

https://www.google.it/search?ei=9lJcW6nGG4v0gAb__ZroCQ&q=prí...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
irritant preparation.
dráždivý prípravok/prípravok spôsobujúci dráždivosť


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-07-29 08:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dcfinechemicals.com/files2/Hojas de seguridad (EN...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-07-29 08:14:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cchlp.sk/pages/leg/nchlp3.html



    Reference: http://https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/088...
    https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/16283903
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Zugec
4 hrs
  -> vďaka




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search