Mean Solution

Slovak translation: stredná hodnota

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mean Solution
Slovak translation:stredná hodnota
Entered by: Igor Liba

22:56 Jan 28, 2008
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / GPS navigation
English term or phrase: Mean Solution
Termin pochadza z manualu na dalekohlad vyskytuje sa pri nazve suradnicoveho systemu Sudan a Etiopia.
Tarjuman
Egypt
stredná hodnota
Explanation:
môj tip
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stredná hodnota
Igor Liba
3stredné riešenie
Emil Matejka


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mean solution
stredné riešenie


Explanation:
stredné riešenie

Emil Matejka
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mean solution
stredná hodnota


Explanation:
môj tip


    Reference: http://viktorbabjak.ic.cz/data/praktikum/prak3-02.pdf
    Reference: http://pdfweb.truni.sk/fak/katedry/katfyz/Downloads/ASTROskr...
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search