International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Aftersales

Slovenian translation: poprodajne storitve

14:57 Nov 5, 2013
English to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Aftersales
Worldwide service, just as you need it: Aftersales.

Seveda gre za storitve, ki sledijo prodaji oz. nakupu izdelka (v tem primeru tehnološke opreme), vendar kako to izraziti v slovenščini? Poprodaja ipd. ni pravi izraz.
Andrej Primc
Slovenia
Slovenian translation:poprodajne storitve
Explanation:
izraz je naveden v ANG/SLO slovarju trženja
sicer je druga alternativa: storitve za stranke (po nakupu izdelka), ali servisna služba

Vse izraze je moč najti v slovarjih gospodarstva, trženja ipd.
Selected response from:

Tjasa Kuerpick
Slovenia
Grading comment
Tjaša, hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1poprodajne storitve
Tone Dolgan
5 +1poprodajne storitve
Tjasa Kuerpick


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aftersales
poprodajne storitve


Explanation:
izraz je naveden v ANG/SLO slovarju trženja
sicer je druga alternativa: storitve za stranke (po nakupu izdelka), ali servisna služba

Vse izraze je moč najti v slovarjih gospodarstva, trženja ipd.

Tjasa Kuerpick
Slovenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Tjaša, hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Damijan Jamsek
15 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aftersales
poprodajne storitve


Explanation:
primerov na spletu je veliko

Tone Dolgan
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tone, hvala tudi tebi!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nataša Purkat
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search