reseller/integrator partner

Spanish translation: empresas con alianzas de reventa e integración

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reseller/integrator partner
Spanish translation:empresas con alianzas de reventa e integración
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

21:24 Apr 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: reseller/integrator partner
«Following careers in global account management for XX Corporation and YY, Smith became chairman and CEO of AA, which was among XX and WW’s largest reseller/integrator partners in the U.S. in the late nineties, and which Smith sold in 1999.»
Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
empresas con alianzas de reventa e integración
Explanation:
no son socios, tienen contratos de blah blah
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5empresas con alianzas de reventa e integración
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4 +1socios revendedores/integradores
Myriam Caicedo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
socios revendedores/integradores


Explanation:
suerte!

Myriam Caicedo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Eid: Y ¿qué quiere decir "integrador"?
31 mins
  -> Integradores son socios no capitalistas, aportan soluciones, tecnologías, servicio, apoyo

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empresas con alianzas de reventa e integración


Explanation:
no son socios, tienen contratos de blah blah

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search