annual percent yield earned

Spanish translation: porcentaje anual de rendimiento obtenido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annual percent yield earned
Spanish translation:porcentaje anual de rendimiento obtenido
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:55 Apr 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / financial
English term or phrase: annual percent yield earned
frase colocada en informe de un banco sobre depositos de dinero
hernan bosselin
porcentaje anual de rendimiento obtenido
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3porcentaje anual de rendimiento obtenido
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +1rendimiento porcentual anual
Irena
5porcentaje anual de rentabilidad obtenido
Ana Brassara
4tasa de porcentaje anual adquirida
Maria Boschero


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rendimiento porcentual anual


Explanation:
Así


    Reference: http://www.commercebankfl.com/spanish/disclose/pai_dom.htm
Irena
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
19 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
porcentaje anual de rendimiento obtenido


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 511
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juani
1 hr
  -> gracias juani

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> gracas gaby

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasa de porcentaje anual adquirida


Explanation:
Suerte!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
porcentaje anual de rentabilidad obtenido


Explanation:
Los errores del Fundamentalismo - El Rincón del Cuidador ...
... ejercicio entre la cotización de la acción, y muestra el porcentaje anual de
rentabilidad obtenido por el pago de dividendos al invertir en una acción. ...
www.sentimientobursatil.com/cuidador/glosario_5.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Glosario de Términos financieros y de negocios - T
... Porcentaje anual de rentabilidad generada por la inversión original que sirve
para evaluar proyectos. English: Internal rate of return ...
www.intracen.org/tfs/docs/glossary/ts.htm - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

: HispaVista : La Bolsa : Dónde invertir :
... la estimación de Dividendo por acción para cada ejercicio entre la cotización de
la acción, y muestra el porcentaje anual de rentabilidad obtenido por el ...
www.labolsa.com/ayuda/donde_invertir/5/ - Resultado Suplementario


Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search