Net proceeds from issue of shares

Spanish translation: ingresos/frutos netos provenientes de la emisión de acciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Net proceeds from issue of shares
Spanish translation:ingresos/frutos netos provenientes de la emisión de acciones
Entered by: BAmary (X)

20:21 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Net proceeds from issue of shares
Texto en un balance
Anibal Feder
Argentina
ingresos/frutos netos provenientes de la emisión de acciones
Explanation:
Sds
Selected response from:

BAmary (X)
Canada
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2utilidades netas resultantes de la emisión de acciones
Yvonne Becker
4 +2ganancias netas por la emisión de acciones
Gustavo Caldas
4 +2producto neto resultante de la emisión de acciones
Chutzpahtic (X)
4 +2ingresos/frutos netos provenientes de la emisión de acciones
BAmary (X)
4 +1beneficios/ganacias netas de la emisión de acciones
Marcela Russo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
net proceeds from issue of shares
ingresos/frutos netos provenientes de la emisión de acciones


Explanation:
Sds

BAmary (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Xenia Wong
19 hrs
  -> gracias

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
net proceeds from issue of shares
beneficios/ganacias netas de la emisión de acciones


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-18 20:23:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops
ganancias

Marcela Russo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Gaby!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
net proceeds from issue of shares
producto neto resultante de la emisión de acciones


Explanation:
Suerte.

Chutzpahtic (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
1 hr

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Margarita y clb :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
net proceeds from issue of shares
utilidades netas resultantes de la emisión de acciones


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BAmary (X): Sí, utilidades me gusta mucho. Yo recuerdo claramente que en traductorado público la profe nos decía que Proceeds son los fruots, pero ahora me pregunto si no sería en sucesiones... En fin, utilidades me parece que es la mejor palabra.
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias por tu comentario. Saludos

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
net proceeds from issue of shares
ganancias netas por la emisión de acciones


Explanation:
va bien...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2005-04-18 21:14:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o ingreso neto

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram
3 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search