fulfillment expenses

Spanish translation: gastos de cumplir los pedidos (de venta)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fulfillment expenses
Spanish translation:gastos de cumplir los pedidos (de venta)

16:42 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: fulfillment expenses
I'm translating tha anual accounting report included in a 10-K Form
olgasequera
gastos de cumplir los pedidos (de venta)
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3gastos de cumplir los pedidos (de venta)
bigedsenior
5gastos operacionales
Terejimenez
5costos, gastos o erogaciones por el cumplimiento de los pedidos
Gabriela Rodriguez
5gastos de procesamiento de pedidos
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4gastos de cumplimiento
Mariela Malanij


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gastos de cumplir los pedidos (de venta)


Explanation:
Suerte!

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: cumplimiento.....
0 min
  -> thanks, Xen, I appreciate your comment

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
13 mins
  -> thanks, gaby

agree  marybro
1 hr
  -> thanks, marybro

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
costos, gastos o erogaciones por el cumplimiento de los pedidos


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gastos de cumplimiento


Explanation:
a possibility


    Reference: http://www.baquia.com/noticias.php?id=7286
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/enterprise/library/enterprise-euro...
Mariela Malanij
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gastos operacionales


Explanation:
A primera vista me salta que puede ser esto. Valdría la pena ver más contexto.


Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gastos de procesamiento de pedidos


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 242




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search