editorial expenses

Spanish translation: gastos editoriales/por publicaciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:editorial expenses
Spanish translation:gastos editoriales/por publicaciones

16:48 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: editorial expenses
I'm translating an anual accounting report included in a 10-K Form.
olgasequera
gastos editoriales/por publicaciones
Explanation:
podría ser...
Selected response from:

interlinguists interlinguists
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12gastos editoriales/por publicaciones
interlinguists interlinguists
5coste de edición
jmonllop (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
gastos editoriales/por publicaciones


Explanation:
podría ser...

interlinguists interlinguists
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: editoriales
0 min
  -> ; )

agree  Xenia Wong
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias Xenia

agree  Marcelo González
10 mins

agree  Mariela Malanij
10 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
13 mins

agree  marybro
15 mins

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
18 mins

agree  buenose
47 mins

agree  Terejimenez: o gastos de edición los dos quedan bien
59 mins

agree  Mary Pennington
1 hr

agree  - Carolina
2 hrs

agree  Katty Ossa: gastos por publicaciones.......
5 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coste de edición


Explanation:
expenses se suele traducir por coste, costo o gastos.
editorial se traduce mejor por "de edición".

jmonllop (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search