filing invoices

Spanish translation: las facturas de presentación/tramitación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filing invoices
Spanish translation:las facturas de presentación/tramitación
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

12:37 Jun 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / credit
English term or phrase: filing invoices
X will pay the filing invoices for each respective division on a monthly bases. Invoices will be paid through a purchase order.
Ericad
las facturas de presentación/tramitación
Explanation:
de impuestos quizás

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 57 mins (2005-06-11 18:34:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

las facturas por concepto de...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Margarita!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1las facturas de presentación/tramitación
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4 +1el presentar las facturas // para que se presenten las facturas
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1facturas radicadas
colemh
4facturas de archivo o archivadas
Noelia Fernández Vega
4facturas archivadas
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facturas archivadas


Explanation:
filing: colocación en un archivo o fichero.

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el presentar las facturas // para que se presenten las facturas


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-06-11 12:41:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como no son \"filed invoices\" (facturas archivadas), sino \"filing invoices\", se refiere a la acción de archivar o presentar las facturas. Así que X va a pagar para que presenten o archiven las facturas.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NINA (Irina) SMOLEANU: 2. To bring before a court or legislative body by presenting proper papers in a regular way; as, to file a petition or bill. --Burrill[1913 Webster].
34 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facturas de archivo o archivadas


Explanation:
Un saludo

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facturas radicadas


Explanation:
Instructions for Filing Consultant Invoices
In order to make submission, approval and payment of consultant invoices easier and faster, the CPUC has revised its invoice review process to standardize the invoice forms and give better instruction about what must be included in the invoices.
http://www.cpuc.ca.gov/static/jobs_consultant/consultants/in...

conformidad con las disposiciones legales o reglamentarias o los contratos, deban efectuarse anticipos sobre las cuentas de cobro o facturas radicadas por los ...
200.13.196.43/normas/2004/d32602004.htm

Permite la causación automática de la compra, tanto en CXP como en contabilidad, y su cargue en inventarios con solo radicar la factura del proveedor. ...
catalogodesoftware.com/ItemsE.asp?iid=546&sid=94

El SENA efectuará el pago dentro de los treinta (30) días siguientes a la disponibilidad del PAC, para ello deberá radicar la Factura y demás ...
www.sena.edu.co/downloads/Control Social/ Bogot%E1/Pliegos/MACRO%20ADD%20098_29-01-04.pdf

colemh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 days 10 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Gaby32. Saludos cordiales.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
las facturas de presentación/tramitación


Explanation:
de impuestos quizás

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 57 mins (2005-06-11 18:34:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

las facturas por concepto de...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Margarita!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, clb




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search