WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

revenue-reducing element

Spanish translation: elemento/componente que reduce los ingresos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revenue-reducing element
Spanish translation:elemento/componente que reduce los ingresos
Entered by: Ericad

16:08 Nov 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Pension Plans
English term or phrase: revenue-reducing element
This warranty cost is not a revenue-reducing element but is part of the cost of goods sold (see Manual).
Ericad
elemento/componente que reduce los ingresos
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3elemento/componente que reduce los ingresos
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4elemento que reduce las ganancias
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
elemento/componente que reduce los ingresos


Explanation:
--

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV: o elemento de reducción...
7 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
8 hrs

agree  Rosalía Ramos (X): o de acuerdo con el contxt : FACTOR reductor de las ganancias
11 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elemento que reduce las ganancias


Explanation:
Puede ser?

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search