calculated completion ratio

Spanish translation: grado de avance calculado/estimado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:calculated completion ratio
Spanish translation:grado de avance calculado/estimado
Entered by: garci

20:17 Nov 9, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Revenue recognition
English term or phrase: calculated completion ratio
Total estimated costs will be recognized periodically - at each balance sheet date - by reference to the calculated completion ratio. Also those costs that were excluded from the calculation of the completion ratio.
Ericad
grado de avance calculado/estimado
Explanation:
Una opción alterna. Suerte !
Selected response from:

garci
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tasa que se haya calculado para el trabajo terminado
Mónica Algazi
4Relación de terminación estimada
Roberto Rey
4el porcentaje completado del trabajo calculado (hasta la fecha)
María Luisa Feely
4grado de avance calculado/estimado
garci


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tasa que se haya calculado para el trabajo terminado


Explanation:
¿Puede ser?

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvia!

agree  Víctor Nine
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Diana Montano:
4 days
  -> Gracias, Diana.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el porcentaje completado del trabajo calculado (hasta la fecha)


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo yo...

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grado de avance calculado/estimado


Explanation:
Una opción alterna. Suerte !

garci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Relación de terminación estimada


Explanation:
; )

Roberto Rey
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search