specifically identified by management as

Spanish translation: especificamente identificados por la gerencia como

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:specifically identified by management as
Spanish translation:especificamente identificados por la gerencia como
Entered by: Alfredo Tanús

21:57 Nov 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / specifically identified by management as
English term or phrase: specifically identified by management as
for all major classes of transactions that aredirectly affected by controls specifically identified by management as
addressing the material weakness.


necesito traducirlo al español (=
pekura
see explanation
Explanation:
para todas las clases de transacciones importantes que están directamente afectadas por los controles específicamente identificados por la gerencia como reconociendo las debilidades materiales.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
ERES UN IDOLO


(=
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1see explanation
Alfredo Tanús
5puntualmente identificados por la gerencia
CMRP


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
see explanation


Explanation:
para todas las clases de transacciones importantes que están directamente afectadas por los controles específicamente identificados por la gerencia como reconociendo las debilidades materiales.


Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
ERES UN IDOLO


(=

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
11 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
puntualmente identificados por la gerencia


Explanation:
...puntualmente identificados por la gerencia como indicando la falta de solidez.

CMRP
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search