International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

would not be met.

Spanish translation: porque se incumpliría una de las condiciones descritas en el ....

18:51 Nov 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / would not be met.
English term or phrase: would not be met.
If the auditor determines that management has not supported its assertion with sufficient evidence, the auditor cannot complete the engagement to report on whether a previously reported material weakness
continues to exist, because one of the conditions for engagement completion described
in paragraph 7 of this standard would not be met.


quien me ayuda c on would not be met
pekura
Spanish translation:porque se incumpliría una de las condiciones descritas en el ....
Explanation:
Yo le daría la vuelta a la frase
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
THANKSSSSSSS


(:
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2no se cumpliría
GoodWords
4porque se incumpliría una de las condiciones descritas en el ....
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4no se cumpliria
Monica Monclus


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no se cumpliría


Explanation:
Dice que si se determine que ....., entonces una de las condiciones de .... no se cumpliría.

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra
1 min

agree  Sofia Aldunate: encuentro que suena mejor en español no se cumpliría una de las condiciones....
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no se cumpliria


Explanation:
.

Monica Monclus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porque se incumpliría una de las condiciones descritas en el ....


Explanation:
Yo le daría la vuelta a la frase

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 511
Grading comment
THANKSSSSSSS


(:




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search