transaction-based daily reconciliation

Spanish translation: conciliación diaria basada en las operaciones realizadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transaction-based daily reconciliation
Spanish translation:conciliación diaria basada en las operaciones realizadas
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

16:01 Nov 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / transaction-based daily reconciliation
English term or phrase: transaction-based daily reconciliation
, a transaction-based daily reconciliation generally would permit the auditor to obtain sufficient evidence as to its operating effectiveness in a shorter period of time than a pervasive
pekura
conciliación diaria sobre la base de las transacciones realizadas
Explanation:
Parece ser eso.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4conciliación diaria sobre la base de las transacciones realizadas
Mónica Algazi
4conciliación diaria basada en las operaciones
tecuatlmmv


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conciliación diaria sobre la base de las transacciones realizadas


Explanation:
Parece ser eso.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra: O de las "operaciones"...
1 min
  -> De acuerdo. Gracias, NetTra.

agree  MikeGarcia: Sí, "operaciones".- Bien, Mónica!!!
1 hr
  -> Pero gracias, Miguel!

agree  silviantonia: en base a - Mónica, te juro que no lo sabía... ahora tendré que cerciorarme, y si es incorrecto, no lo uso más.
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, silviantonia. Sabes que tenía entendido que, aunque lo usamos habitualmente, "en base a" no es correcto en español.

agree  DDM
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Daniel.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conciliación diaria basada en las operaciones


Explanation:
basada en
con base en

tecuatlmmv
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search