exit year

Spanish translation: ejercicio (año)de disolución / ejercicio (año) del cierre de la actividad (actividades)

23:12 Nov 28, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Valoración de activos y capital
English term or phrase: exit year
Now try a quick equity valuation.

O Multiply Exit Year sales by 1,1, or the Exit Year EBITDA by 11,3
to get a rough post money value for the Firm in Y5

O Discount the Exit year Firm values back to the present,
using 25%, 35% and 45% discount rates. Suppose an exit in Y5.
Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
Spanish translation:ejercicio (año)de disolución / ejercicio (año) del cierre de la actividad (actividades)
Explanation:
Creo que el término "exit year" se define como el último año en que la sociedad es activa.
Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cierre de ejercicio/año contable
Ricardo Falconi
3ejercicio (año)de disolución / ejercicio (año) del cierre de la actividad (actividades)
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cierre de ejercicio/año contable


Explanation:
Ventas del cierre de ejercicio

Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tecuatlmmv
2 mins
  -> gracias!!!

agree  Matias Lombardi: :)
1 hr
  -> gracias

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ejercicio (año)de disolución / ejercicio (año) del cierre de la actividad (actividades)


Explanation:
Creo que el término "exit year" se define como el último año en que la sociedad es activa.

Katherine Matles
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search