call credit

Spanish translation: requerir información crediticia / financiera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call credit
Spanish translation:requerir información crediticia / financiera
Entered by: Diego Carpio (X)

22:12 Jan 11, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / POS, cash register
English term or phrase: call credit
You are then ready to retrieve and tender this reservation in POS, using the Express Credit slip you just generated.In the event Credit needs more information in order to process the sale, POS will prompt you to call credit. However, in the majority of cases, this is not necessary.

Me confunde esta expresion con "call" como verbo....
Nicolino
requerir información crediticia / financiera
Explanation:
Creo que eso es lo que se quiere expresar en este caso. Saludos y espero que ayude.
Selected response from:

Diego Carpio (X)
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5telefonar (el Depto. de) Credito
jack_speak
4requerir información crediticia / financiera
Diego Carpio (X)
4solicitar saldo en línea de crédito
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solicitar saldo en línea de crédito


Explanation:




IAX PSTN Call Credit for Asterisk PBX - [ Traducir esta página ]Go back to: Call Credit Call Credit. HR. View SIP PSTN Call Credit VoIP Prepaid Topup. HR. View IAX PSTN Call Credit Asterisk PBX Call Credit ...
www.voiptalk.org/products/IAX PSTN Call Credit - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares
Prepaid Phones - Fonepacks - [ Traducir esta página ]... Rewards status when you have purchased over $100 in call credit for your US mobile phone, in addition to call credit included at the time of activation. ...
www.internationalstudent.com/prepaid_phones/fonepacks/ - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares
Madeleine Begun Kane, Humor Columnist, How To Refinance: A Harried ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Mystery company admits it has no record on you, but refuses to call credit company to put you in the clear. Says credit company must make the call. ...
www.madkane.com/refinance.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares
Cellular Abroad Information - italyFAQ - [ Traducir esta página ]Simply turn on your phone, scroll through the menu to “call credit”, press send and it will tell you your balance and the last time you added credit to your ...
www.cellularabroad.com/info-italyFAQ-4.html - 33k -

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
telefonar (el Depto. de) Credito


Explanation:
"In the event Credit needs more information ... POS will prompt you to call..." telefonar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-01-11 23:39:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

telefonear. (perdOn)

jack_speak
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: llamar/telefonear (telefonar=portuguese)
20 mins
  -> Tienes razon, Jorge! Muchas gracias.

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Llamar al Depto. de Crédito. Happy New Year, Jack ;-)
40 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Maria Eugenia.

agree  Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Alfonso.

agree  MikeGarcia: Sí, llamar al Dpto. de Crédito...
11 hrs
  -> Gracias,Miguel.

agree  kidinerea
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, kidinerea.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requerir información crediticia / financiera


Explanation:
Creo que eso es lo que se quiere expresar en este caso. Saludos y espero que ayude.

Diego Carpio (X)
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search