alloted as fully paid up bones shares

Spanish translation: asignada como acciones liberadas totalmente pagadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alloted as fully paid up bones shares
Spanish translation:asignada como acciones liberadas totalmente pagadas
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

13:41 Apr 24, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / alloted as fully paid up bones shares
English term or phrase: alloted as fully paid up bones shares
Buenos días,

Me gustaría que me ayudaran con una frase al español relacionada con el balance general de una empresa “alloted as fully paid up bones shares”. El contexto abajo. Rs. es la abreviatura de la rupia, moneda de la India, muchas gracias:

“SHARE CAPITAL

19457960 equity share of Rs. 15/. each
(P.Y. 19457960) equity shares of Rs. 15/. each
Out of the above 16545740 (P.Y. 16545740) equity shares of Rs. 15/. each allotted as fully paid up bones shares by capitalizing General Reserve, Share Premium Account and Profit & Loss Account”

G. Vargas
Giovanni Vargas
asignada como acciones liberadas totalmente pagadas
Explanation:
Pienso que es "bonus" en vez de "bones". "Bonds shares" no existe.

bonus shares" equivale a "acciones gratuitas" ó "acciones liberadas"

http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=1015755

English to Spanish Legal BONUS SHARES Acciones de gratificación
English to Spanish banking glossary Acciones liberadas Stock dividends US bonus shares UK

Proz Glosspost
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Gracias por tu colaboración
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4asignadas como bonificaciones en acciones totalmente pagadas
Leonardo Lamarche
4asignada como acciones liberadas totalmente pagadas
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alloted as fully paid up bonus shares
asignada como acciones liberadas totalmente pagadas


Explanation:
Pienso que es "bonus" en vez de "bones". "Bonds shares" no existe.

bonus shares" equivale a "acciones gratuitas" ó "acciones liberadas"

http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=1015755

English to Spanish Legal BONUS SHARES Acciones de gratificación
English to Spanish banking glossary Acciones liberadas Stock dividends US bonus shares UK

Proz Glosspost

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Gracias por tu colaboración

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asignadas como bonificaciones en acciones totalmente pagadas


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search