bonus

Spanish translation: bono

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bonus
Spanish translation:bono
Entered by: Lida Garcia

13:43 Jun 26, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: bonus
Gracias de antemano por su ayuda.

I do not wish to exercise my yyy option. Please close my account and repay the savings and bonus to me. I understand my
option to buy shares will lapse if I do not exercise my option within six months of the maturity date.
Lida Garcia
Peru
bono
Explanation:
Bonos - Monografias.com
Bonos rescatables ( " callable"): Incluye la opción para el emisor de solicitar la recompra del bono en una fecha y precios determinados. ...

Bono Convertible: Bono que concede a su poseedor la opción de canjearlo por acciones de nueva emisión a un precio prefijado. Ofrece a cambio un cupón (una ...
es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bono_(finanzas) - En caché - Similares
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bono
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4Beneficios
Carl Bahnson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beneficios


Explanation:
De uso corriente en este contexto

Carl Bahnson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bono


Explanation:
Bonos - Monografias.com
Bonos rescatables ( " callable"): Incluye la opción para el emisor de solicitar la recompra del bono en una fecha y precios determinados. ...

Bono Convertible: Bono que concede a su poseedor la opción de canjearlo por acciones de nueva emisión a un precio prefijado. Ofrece a cambio un cupón (una ...
es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bono_(finanzas) - En caché - Similares

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205
Grading comment
muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search