out of scope

Spanish translation: fuera de alcance

15:40 Nov 16, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Invoice
English term or phrase: out of scope
Invoice

Item
Quantity
Unit Price
Amount
Total
Out of scope
Grand total

Muchas gracias por sus aportes
Terejimenez
Spanish translation:fuera de alcance
Explanation:
[DOC]
NIA 800 - Bienvenido a Peru Contadores
perucontadores.com/nia/NIA%20800.docFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Vista rápida
Antes de emprender un trabajo de auditoría con propósito especial, el auditor ... puede requerir una opinión sobre asuntos fuera del alcance de la auditoría, ...
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Después de analizar las facturas en mi contexto se refería a "fuera del alcance de la ley de impuestos ..."
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fuera del presupuesto, otros (excdentes)
Reyna Figueroa
3 +1otros (conceptos)
M. Marta Moreno Lobera
3 +1fuera de alcance
patinba


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fuera de alcance


Explanation:
[DOC]
NIA 800 - Bienvenido a Peru Contadores
perucontadores.com/nia/NIA%20800.docFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Vista rápida
Antes de emprender un trabajo de auditoría con propósito especial, el auditor ... puede requerir una opinión sobre asuntos fuera del alcance de la auditoría, ...

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 371
Grading comment
Después de analizar las facturas en mi contexto se refería a "fuera del alcance de la ley de impuestos ..."

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domingo Trassens
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
otros (conceptos)


Explanation:
Podría referirse a otros conceptos que no fueron inicialmente presupuestados (servicios adicionales, trabajo adicional, elementos adicionales que se utilizaron...) o que no pertenecen a ninguna de las categorías indicadas en la factura.

Véase:

http://www.vcservices.vcgov.org/agenda/agendas/20091210/Item...

"OUT OF SCOPE WORK: When preparing a work order quote, if it is known or reasonably anticipated that there are necessary items of construction that are not included on the price sheets of the bid or, during the course of executing a work order..."

http://www.google.es/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Perales: De acuerdo, solo que conceptos no lo pondría entre paréntesis :-)
1 hr
  -> OK María. Muchas gracias. ¡Saludos!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fuera del presupuesto, otros (excdentes)


Explanation:
I studied Administration and work for several international companies, at Purchasing Dept., use to receive these kind of concepts on invoices, mostly with services contracted

Reyna Figueroa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search