aggregate bid process

Spanish translation: subasta combinada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aggregate bid process
Spanish translation:subasta combinada
Entered by: Ana Terzaghi

14:39 Nov 18, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Accounting
English term or phrase: aggregate bid process
It refers to a sale process
Ana Terzaghi
Uruguay
subasta combinada
Explanation:
o "proceso/método/modelo de subasta combinada" (según contexto)
Selected response from:

Javier Bocanegra
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you Javier. Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1subasta combinada
Javier Bocanegra
4Agregar proceso de oferta
Michele Monzon


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subasta combinada


Explanation:
o "proceso/método/modelo de subasta combinada" (según contexto)

Example sentence(s):
  • Typically, your property is sold item by item to the highest bidder. You may, however, also be able to take advantage of the aggregate bid process, which can result in a considerably higher sales price.
  • En caso de una subasta combinada, el vendedor podrá adjudicar a postores de lotes, incluso si la oferta por la combinación de esos lotes es más alta.

    Reference: http://commercialadvisers.com/business-sales/exit-strategy/
    Reference: http://www.notario-aruba.com/87.aspx
Javier Bocanegra
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Javier. Saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ANA IVETTE DE BURGOS: Con activos gubernamentales nosotros usamos "licitación combinada" www.santander.com.mx/.../sec_telecomunicaciones21...
20 hrs

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Agregar proceso de oferta


Explanation:
En terminologia de Mercado bid es oferta y ask demanda.

Michele Monzon
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search