Transaction Security.

Spanish translation: seguridad en la transaccion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transaction Security.
Spanish translation:seguridad en la transaccion
Entered by: Begoña García Soler

22:58 Feb 12, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Contrato financiero
English term or phrase: Transaction Security.
El término aparece en este contexto:

"Charged Property" means all of the assets which from time to time are, or are expressed to be, the subject of the Transaction Security.

Mi sugerencia: garantía de la transacción???? No acabo de entenderlo muy bien.

Gracias por adelantado.
Begoña García Soler
seguridad en la transaccion
Explanation:
It means security in the transaction Because the as sets can be Charged ex an embargo
Selected response from:

Jesus Duran Fernandez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4seguridad en la transaccion
Jesus Duran Fernandez
3transaccion de seguridad
phoenix491


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transaction security.
transaccion de seguridad


Explanation:
entiendo que los valores de la propiedad son el objeto de la transaccion de seguridad

phoenix491
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transaction security.
seguridad en la transaccion


Explanation:
It means security in the transaction Because the as sets can be Charged ex an embargo


    Reference: http://www.linguee.es
Jesus Duran Fernandez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search