un-metered revenues

Spanish translation: ingresos estimados por gas no medido (entregado pero no facturado)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:un-metered revenues
Spanish translation:ingresos estimados por gas no medido (entregado pero no facturado)
Entered by: patinba

20:27 Apr 9, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Estados financieros
English term or phrase: un-metered revenues
Gracias de antemano por su ayuda. ¿Renta no contabilizada?

The key estimates used in preparing the Group’s consolidated financial statements relate mainly to:
• measurement of the fair value of assets acquired and liabilities assumed in a business combination (see Note 5);
• measurement of the recoverable amount of goodwill and other intangible assets, property, plant and equipment (see § 1.4.4 and 1.4.5);
• measurement of provisions, particularly for nuclear waste processing and storage, dismantling obligations, disputes, pensions and other employee benefits (see § 1.4.15);
• financial instruments (see § 1.4.11);
• measurement of revenues not yet metered, so called ***un-metered revenues*** (see § 1.3.1.6);
• measurement of recognized tax loss carry-forwards (see Note 10.3).
Lida Garcia
Peru
ingresos estimados por gas no medido (entregado pero no facturado)
Explanation:
En base al punto 1.3.1.6 de los EECC
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ingresos estimados por gas no medido (entregado pero no facturado)
patinba
3ingresos aún no cuantificados
spmv


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingresos estimados por gas no medido (entregado pero no facturado)


Explanation:
En base al punto 1.3.1.6 de los EECC

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 383
Grading comment
Gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lugoben
26 mins
  -> Thank you!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ingresos aún no cuantificados


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia:

measurement of revenues not yet metered, so called ***un-metered revenues***
determinación de ingresos aún no cuantificados...

Tal vez haya un mejor término que "cuantificados" pero me refiero a que esos ingresos aún no han sido estimados/valorados como corresponde.

Por otra parte, no veo ninguna referencia a servicios de gas. Si bien el término se utiliza mayormente para medir agua, luz, teléfono, gas, etc., bien puede referirse a cualquiera de esos servicios, más no solamente a gas.

spmv
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search