back-end

Spanish translation: parte final

12:45 Apr 10, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Estados financieros
English term or phrase: back-end
Gracias de antemano por su ayuda.

Estimates of provisions
Parameters having a significant influence on the amount of provisions, and particularly, but not solely, those relating to the ***back-end*** of nuclear fuel cycle and to the dismantling of nuclear facilities, as well as those relating to the dismantling of gas infrastructures, include:
• cost forecasts (notably the retained scenario for reprocessing and storage of radioactive nuclear fuel consumed),
• the timing of expenditure (notably, for nuclear power generation activities, the timetable for reprocessing of radioactive nuclear fuel consumed and for dismantling facilities as well as the timetable for the end of gas operations regarding the gas infrastructure businesses),
• and the discount rate applied to cash flows.
These parameters are based on information and estimates deemed to be appropriate by the Group at the current time.
The modification of certain parameters could involve a significant adjustment of these provisions.
Lida Garcia
Peru
Spanish translation:parte final
Explanation:
Hola Lida,

Si buscas en Linguee, esta es una de las opciones.

Saludos,
Patricia
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1parte terminal del ciclo de combustión nuclear
Katherine Gerdes
4parte final
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parte final


Explanation:
Hola Lida,

Si buscas en Linguee, esta es una de las opciones.

Saludos,
Patricia

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parte terminal del ciclo de combustión nuclear


Explanation:
IATE



    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...
Katherine Gerdes
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lugoben
8 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search