cash merchandiser

Spanish translation: vendedor al contado

17:51 Apr 24, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: cash merchandiser
Hello everyone!

Here is the context:
He’s the ***cash merchandiser**, rail freight trader and logistical manager for soybeans.

Thank you very much!
Julia Garello
Argentina
Spanish translation:vendedor al contado
Explanation:
Me imagino...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2015-04-24 18:14:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"... se pacta de común acuerdo en Euros ( €), cuyo pago se realiza por el comprador al vendedor al contado en efectivo"
Selected response from:

neilmac
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vendedor al contado
neilmac
3mayorista al contado
AGCAL
3comerciante de granos en el mercado para entrega inmediata
patinba


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vendedor al contado


Explanation:
Me imagino...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2015-04-24 18:14:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"... se pacta de común acuerdo en Euros ( €), cuyo pago se realiza por el comprador al vendedor al contado en efectivo"

neilmac
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ABotero
30 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comerciante de granos en el mercado para entrega inmediata


Explanation:
Creo que es "cash grain merchandiser"

Cash Grain Bids - Ag Market Pricing & Updated Cash Grain ...
www.farmassist.com/Markets/CashBidsDetail.aspx
Cash grain bids and agricultural market pricing from Farm Assist - up-to-date prices, searchable by zip code.

El salario promedio de un comerciante de granos - About Why
about-why.com/.../el-salario-promedio-de-un-comerciante-de-granos.ph...
Grain Merchandiser, también conocido como agentes o compradores, la compra de la compra de grano se va a desarrollar aún más en otro producto o


patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 383

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mayorista al contado


Explanation:
Informe de supervisión del mercado peninsular mayorista al contado de electricidad


    Reference: http://www.cne.es/cne/Publicaciones?id_nodo=526&accion=1&sol...
AGCAL
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search