"to resolve an account"

Spanish translation: solucionar el tema en relación a esta cuenta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:\"to resolve an account\"
Spanish translation:solucionar el tema en relación a esta cuenta
Entered by: Jairo Payan

15:08 Jun 30, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: "to resolve an account"
Para español de USA, mil gracias

Let’s discuss what we can do to resolve this account...
Jairo Payan
Colombia
solucionar el tema en relación a esta cuenta
Explanation:
¿parecería ser lo que esta diciendo?
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos, me quedo con esta respuesta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5solventar esta cuenta
Otto Albers
3 +1solucionar el tema en relación a esta cuenta
patinba
4resolver esta cuenta
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3descomposición de esta cuenta
Ninoslav Matijevic
2regularizar la gestión de esta cuenta (cartera de valores o estado contable)
Adrian MM.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to resolve an account
solucionar el tema en relación a esta cuenta


Explanation:
¿parecería ser lo que esta diciendo?

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 383
Grading comment
Gracias a todos, me quedo con esta respuesta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis M. Sosa: Yes. it is very straightforward.
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Luis!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
descomposición de esta cuenta


Explanation:
"Descomposición de esta cuenta". Saludos sinceros. Grasiac.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2020-06-30 16:03:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тraducción para toda su oración: "Hablemos de lo que podemos hacer para desglosar esta cuenta" Saludo. Gracias.

Ninoslav Matijevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resolver esta cuenta


Explanation:
Así de sencillo.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solventar esta cuenta


Explanation:
Definición específica de la acción a seguir para resolver el asunto

Otto Albers
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
regularizar la gestión de esta cuenta (cartera de valores o estado contable)


Explanation:
... p.e. por depuración de las incidencias.

Unclear whether a bank account, a statement of a/c or a portfolio of stocks and shares that also doubles as an 'account'.





Example sentence(s):
  • Client Portal. Una plataforma intuitiva para la gestión de su cuenta.

    Reference: http://eng.proz.com/kudoz/spanish-to-english/law-taxation-cu...
    Reference: http://www.interactivebrokers.eu/es/index.php?f=6606
Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search