Trust indemnity

Spanish translation: reintegros (resarcitorios) del fondo fiduciario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trust indemnity
Spanish translation:reintegros (resarcitorios) del fondo fiduciario
Entered by: Melania Bodas

14:41 Dec 29, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Income statement
English term or phrase: Trust indemnity
En un balance de resultados, en el apartado "Income", aparece este término junto con los importes correspondientes. ¿Hay una traducción acuñada para este término?

Muchas gracias de antemano. ;)
Melania Bodas
Spain
reintegros (resarcitorios) del fondo fiduciario
Explanation:
indemnizaciones as compensation payments received rather than a single indemnización-

My reading: reinstatement of moneys unlawfully or wrongfully taken out of the trust a/c.
Selected response from:

Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks, Adrian! ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3una indemnización de la confianza
Lisa Rosengard
3reintegros (resarcitorios) del fondo fiduciario
Adrian MM.


  

Answers


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trust indemnity
reintegros (resarcitorios) del fondo fiduciario


Explanation:
indemnizaciones as compensation payments received rather than a single indemnización-

My reading: reinstatement of moneys unlawfully or wrongfully taken out of the trust a/c.

Example sentence(s):
  • DECLARACION JURADA DE APORTES O SOLICITUD DE REINTEGROS FONDO FIDUCIARIO DEL SERVICIO UNIVERSAL
  • IATE: en indemnity payment es indemnización

    Reference: http://servicios.infoleg.gob.ar/infolegInternet/anexos/70000...
    Reference: http://eng.proz.com/kudoz/spanish-to-english/management/1627...
Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, Adrian! ;)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trust indemnity
una indemnización de la confianza


Explanation:
una indemnización del fideicomiso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 7 hrs (2020-12-31 22:27:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The income is money received as regular earnings.
An indemnity is either an insurance policy whereby money is invested as protection against future losses or damages, or it can be compensatory remuneration payments. The element of trust is a guarantee.

(El sueldo es el dinero recibido con regularidad como beneficios (ganancias, pagas, rentas o retribuciones).
La indemnización es un acuerdo con una garantía de seguros en el que dinero está invertido como alguna protección en contra de pérdidas o daños del futuro, o puede ser una garantía de un sueldo o pagas como retribuciones. El elemento de confianza, o de fideocomiso / fiduciario es una garantía con seguros.)


Lisa Rosengard
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search